Search
Browse by Subject
Contact Information

Northern Research Station
11 Campus Blvd., Suite 200
Newtown Square, PA 19073
(610) 557-4017
(610) 557-4132 TTY/TDD

You are here: NRS Home / Scientists & Staff / All Employees
Scientists & Staff

Northern Research Station Employee Directory

Name Title Phone
Adams, Mary BethResearch Soil Scientist304-285-1520
Albright, ThomasForester570-329-2597
Alderman, DeltonResearch Forest Products Technologist304-431-2734
Amelon, SybillResearch Wildlife Biologist573-875-5341 x231
Ash, MikePurchasing Agent651-649-5204
Avedissian, KeghamMail Clerk610-557-4249
Bailey, AmeyForestry Tech.603-726-8902
Bailey, ScottGeologist603-726-8902
Baldwin, BonitaBiological Lab Technician740-368-0030
Banik, MarkMicrobiologist 608-231-9297
Barnett, CharlesForester610-557-4031
Barro, Susan C.Staff Assistant to the Director610-557-4062
Bauer, LeahResearch Entomologist517-884-8059
Bedker, Peter J.Information Management Specialist651-649-5030
Belt, KennethHydrologist/Aquatic Ecologist443-543-5382
Benaszeski, JohnForester715-362-1120
Bengston, David N.Research Forester651-649-5162
Bennett, NealGeneral Engineer304-431-2328
Berg, JayGrants and Agreements Specialist651-649-5222
Berger, David, Jr.Forester607-756-6480
Bian, Xindi (Randy)Meteorologist517-884-8050
Birdsey, RichardProgram Manager610-557-4091
Birr, BruceBiological Sciences Technician715-362-1173
Bixby, ToddForester417-864-3650
Blackburn, LauraOperations Research Analyst304-285-1522
Blehm, James D.Supervisory Forester651-649-5198
Bloniarz, DavidBiological Scientist413-545-3755
Bodine, AllisonResearch Analyst315-448-3201
Borovicka, WilliamForestry Technician740-596-4238
Bradford, GreggBiological Lab Tech.203-230-4311
Brandt, LeslieClimate Change Specialist651-649-5016
Breakey, DavidLevel II Support Specialist304-285-1516
Brissette, JohnProject Leader / Research Forester603-868-7632
Brose, PatrickResearch Forester814-563-1040
Brown, DonaldPost-Doctoral Fellow715-362-1156
Brown, JohnResearch Forester304-431-2741
Bumgardner, MattResearch Forest Product Technologist740-368-0059
Burban, LisaGroup Leader, FRM651-649-5245
Butler, BrettResearch Forester413-545-1387
Camfield, TylerForester618-529-9270
Campbell, JohnResearch Ecologist603-868-7643
Campbell, Lindsay K. Research Social Scientist212-637-4175
Carey, DaveBiological Lab Tech.740-368-0187
Carothers, DanaEnvironmental Coordinator906-341-5666 x30
Cassidy, Christopher S.Hydrologic Technician304-478-2000 x121
Castellano, Michael Research Forester541-750-7382
Castillo, PaulForester651-649-5115
Castillo, PeggySupervisory Program Specialist651-649-5139
Cernat, CharlesPurchasing Agent610-557-4214
Charney, Joseph J. (Jay)Research Meteorologist517-884-8052
Chavez, QuinnGIS Specialist651-649-5269
Cho, SokjaeGroup Leader610-557-4120
Christie, ShielaSupport Services Specialist218-326-7100
Church, IvaleeAdministrative Support Clerk610-557-4075
Ciaramitaro, TinaBiological Sciences Tech.662-338-3106
Clark, AarronForester603-485-1941
Clark, KenResearch Forester609-894-0325
Claxton, Eric A.Laborer203-230-4302
Cleaver, AaronFacilities Operations Specialist603-868-7602
Clevenger, HerbSupport Services Specialist814-563-1047
Cobourn, RhondaVisual Information Specialist740-368-0132
Cole, JasonGIS Data Services Specialist315-448-3208
Coleman, JoyceProgram Operations Asst304-431-2720
Conner, DebbieBiological Sci Lab Tech.304-431- 2328
Connor, MichaelSupervisory Entomologist651-649-5180
Coolbaugh, ChristopherForester845-256-0579
Cooper, StephenFacility Operations Specialist651-649-5121
Costello, ChristineWildlife Biologist603-374-2506
Crane, DanielInformation Technology Specialist315-448-3204
Crocker, SusanResearch Forester651-649-5136
D'Amico, VinceResearch Entomologist610-368-4289
Danfield, William R.Facility Operations Specialist715-362-1133
DeBerry, TimothyAir Quality Technician304-478-2000 x120
DeRuiter, JosephForestry Technician573-729-6656
DesRochers, JoeFacility Operations Specialist906-482-6303 x15
Deutsch, DoreenOffice Automation Specialist651-649-5244
Dey, Daniel C.Project Leader / Research Forester573-875-5341 x225
Dickinson, Matthew B. Ecologist740-368-0096
Dietzman, DebraAssistant Director, Communications and Science Delivery651-649-5031
Dijak, William D.Wildlife Biologist / Gis Specialist573-875-5341 x241
Dionne, RichardForester207-866-7255
Dockry, MikeResearch Natural Resource Specialist651-649-5163
Domke, Grant M.Research Forester651-649-5138
Donner, DeahnProject Leader / Landscape Ecologist715-362-1146
Dorrance, Carrie Hydrologic Technician218-326-7100
Downs, MichaelForester906-932-1330 x340
Dreyer, Terrance L.Information Technology Specialist - Systems Administrator651-649-5280
Dudzik, KennethForester603-868-7621
Dusha, PeterBiological Technician203-732-1936
Easter, David C.Purchasing Agent 651-649-5236
Edwards, PamelaResearch Hydrologist304-478-2000 x129
Effinger, MikeForester304-285-1593
Eggert, SueResearch Aquatic Ecologist218-326-7135
Ellis, AlexisGIS Specialist (Student)315-448-3208
Emery, MarlaResearch Geographer802-656-1720
Evans, Maria T.Contract Specialist610-557-4237
Evans, RobertPlant Physiologist603-868-7606
Fagan, Jr. , J. ChrisBiological Lab Tech.203-230-4314
Fajvan, Mary AnnResearch Forester304-285-1575
Fisher, Cherie LeBlancSocial Scientist847-866-9311 x14
Floress, KristinResearch Social Scientist847-866-9311
Fox, TimothyBiological Research Technician740-368-0044
Gaboric, Richard B.Custodial Worker740-368-0058
Gallagher, MichaelResearch Technician and Site Superintendant609-894-8614
Gardin, Diane G.Support Services Specialist517-884-8060
Garrison, DavidGrants & Agreements Specialist651-649-5206
Geibel, Leo J.Custodial Worker814-563-1040
Giovanopoulos, DebbieBudget Officer610-557-4212
Glaeser, Jessie A.Research Plant Pathologist608-231-9215
Gobster, Paul H.Research Social Scientist847-866-9311 x16
Goff, ThomasForester573-729-6656
Goren, RichComputer Clerk610-557-4060
Gormanson, Dale D.Supervisory Forester651-649-5126
Gosewehr, Janis L.Secretary - Purdue765-496-7251
Gottschalk, Kurt W.Project Leader / Research Forester304-285-1598
Gould, JasonForester724-238-5043
Gove, JeffreyResearch Forester603-868-7667
Grant, ChrisAdministrative Support Assistant304-285-1501
Grant, NicholasHydrologist603-726-8902
Grassetti, RichardForester315-448-3202
Green, Mark B.Research Hydrologist603-535-3095
Greenfield, EricForester315-448-3203
Gregory, RobertForester802-751-2600
Griffith, DouglasForester610-557-4064
Griffith, Sherry L.Administrative Manager847-866-9311 x10
Gross, TerryAssistant Director for Planning and Applications610-557-4142
Grove, MorganResearch Forester802-238-4328
Gurney, KendraNew England Regional Science Coordinator, The American Chestnut Foundation 8029516771 x1290
Gustafson, Eric J.Research Landscape Ecologist715-362-1152
Haack, Robert A.Research Entomologist517-884-8057
Haight, JohnBiological Science Laboratory Technician608-231-9571
Haight, Robert G.Research Forester651-649-5178
Hakala, TrishaSFRC218-326-7100
Hallett, RichardResearch Ecologist603-868-7657
Halm, IanForester603-726-8902
Hamilton, DannyBiological Technician203-734-9168
Handler, StephenClimate Change Specialist906-482-6303 x21
Hannigan, BetsyBudget Analyst610-557-4124
Hanson, JoshuaForestry Tech.814-563-1040
Hatfield, Mark A.Forester603-868-7641
Haugen, David E.Forester651-649-5137
Haugen, DennisEntomologist651-649-5248
Haugen, LindaPlant Pathologist651-649-5029
Havill, Nathan P. Research Entomologist203-230-4320
Hayes-Plazolles, NancyBiological Tech.740-368-0018
Heath, Linda S.Research Forester603-868-7612
Heckman, Katherine A.Research Biologist925-422-9556
Hefty, GlendaSupervisory Forester417-864-3650
Heilman, Warren E.Research Meteorologist517-884-8063
Helin, WilliamDirector Enterprise Program202-205-0883
Heneghan, VassiaProgram Specialist847-866-9311 x22
Heyer, TeriWatershed Forester651-649-5239
Hicks, ArthurFacility Operations Specialist740-368-0153
Higham, JohnForester603-485-1941
Hiremath, ShivanandResearch Biologist740-368-0015
Hislop, JanePhys Science Tech.603-868-7640
Hobrla, Sharon L.Information Technology Specialist517-884-8061
Hockman, RaymondEngineering Equipment Operator304-478-2000 x218
Hodgins, JanePublic Affairs Specialist651-649-5281
Hoehn, RobertForester315-448-3213
Holifield, QuintaniaySoil Scientist443-543-5384
Hollinger, DavidPlant Physiologist and Project Leader603-868-7673
Hollman, LatishaPurchasing Agent651-649-5205
Hom, JohnBiological Scientist610-557-4097
Hoover, CoeliResearch Ecologist603-868-7633
Hopton, ScottForester570-329-2602
Horsley, StephenResearch Plant Physiologist Emeritus814-563-1040
Hosack, DavidSupervisory Forest Technician / Forest Manager740-596-4238
Hovatter, RichardForestry Tech.304-478-2000 x118
Huebner, CynthiaResearch Botanist304-285-1582
Hutchinson, ToddResearch Ecologist740-368-0064
Hyatt, Joan R.Budget Analyst608-231-9338
Ilgenfritz, RobertSupervisory Forester610-557-4061
Inhelder, GaryForester906-341-5666 x30
Iverson, LouisLandscape Ecologist740-368-0097
Jager, ChanceForestry Aide218-259-2336
Janelle, JonathanForester603-868-7628
Janowiak, MariaScientist, Climate Change Adaptation and Carbon Management906-482-6303 x29
Jefferson, RaphaelCIO System Administrator610-557-4226
Jensen, HeatherBiological Scientist218-326-7133
Johnson, Barbara A.Information Technology Specialist651-341-7798
Johnson, KatherineBiologist610-557-4188
Johnson, KristoferResearch Biologist610-557-4115
Johnson, MichelleInterdisciplinary Scientist718-225-3061 x303
Johnson, ShereeCivil Rights Director610-557-4027
Jolliff, JoanBiological Science Tech.740-368-0151
Jones, MelodyIT Specialist304-431- 2706
Jones, ToniComputer Programmer304-285-1580
Jones-Robinson, StaceyEmployee Relations Field Representative, ASC-HCM610-557-4243
Jorgensen, GinaGroup Leader, Office of Communications651-649-5296
Juracko, JohnForester304-285-1510
Juzwik, JenniferResearch Plant Pathologist651-649-5114
Kabrick, JohnResearch Forester573-875-5341 x229
Kaisershot, DanielNatural Resource Specialist651-649-5181
Kastendick, DouglasForester218-326-7131
Katovich, StevenInsect Ecologist651-649-5264
Katz, JonathanWriter-Editor603-868-7635
Kazimer, MichaelFleet Assistant610-557-4047
Keena, MelodyResearch Entomologist203-230-4308
Kenefic, LauraResearch Forester207-581-2794
Kern, Christel C.Research Forester715-362-1123
Kernan, Joseph C.Forester570-646-7441
Kidd, John A.Maintenance Worker304-431-2700
King, DavidResearch Wildlife Biologist413-545-6795
Knight, KathleenResearch Ecologist740-368-0101
Koch, JenniferResearch Biologist740-368-0188
Koehler, PeterSupervisory Forester715-423-2104
Kolka, RandyTeam Leader / Research Soil Scientist218-326-7115
Kondo, Ph.D., MichelleResearch Hydrologist215-988-1619
Kragthorpe, JoshuaPhysical Science Technician218-326-7107
Krause, KatrinaSocial Science Analyst443-543-5383
Krawczyk, Debbie M.Property Management Specialist651-649-5209
Kubiske, Mark E.Research Plant Physiologist715-362-1108
Kubly, KarenForester304-637-0024
Kurtz, CassandraNatural Resources Specialist651-649-5149
Kyllander, Richard (Deacon)Hydrologic Technician - Marcell Experimental Forest218-327-2148
LaPoint, ElizabethForester/GIS Specialist603-868-7675
Lane, ErinNatural Resource Specialist603-393-0372
Lange, Raymond A.Biological Science Aid715-362-1118
Larson, John T.Chemist218-326-7113
Lawson, ShanekaResearch Plant Physiologist765-412-6119
Leak, WilliamResearch Forester603-868-7655
Lehtoma, KirstenBiological Lab Tech.740-368-0187
Lerman, Susannah B.Research Ecologist413-545-5447
Lewer, DominicForester269-273-3750
Lewis, GeorgeBiological Science Tech.610-557-4032
Liebhold, Andrew M.Research Entomologist304-285-1512
Lietz, Sue M.Forester715-362-1142
Liknes, Greg C.Research Physical Scientist651-649-5192
Lilleskov, ErikResearch Ecologist And Director'S Representative906-482-6303 x22
Lindner, DanielResearch Plant Pathologist608-231-9511
Lister, AndrewResearch Forester610-557-4038
Lister, TonyaResearch Forester610-557-4033
Lodge, D. JeanBotanist787-889-7445
Loman, RenaeRegional Fleet Manager906-482-6303 x12
Long, Robert P.Supervisory Research Plant Pathologist814-563-1040
Long, StephanieBiological Lab Tech.603-868-7623
Lootens-White, JimIT Specialist847-866-9311 x23
Low, Sarah C.Biological Scientist215-809-9363
Lowther, DonaldForestry Tech.304-478-2000 x117
Lucianetti, MarilynSecretary610-557-4023
Luppold, WilliamEconomist304 431 2770
Luzader, EugeneComputer Specialist304-285-1543
Mairs, MatsuyeSecretary603-868-7656
Majewsky, MarkSupervisory Forester651-261-0053
Maki, MikeForester573-875-5341 x236
Mannion, BillHuman Resources Liaison, ASC-HCM610-557-4236
Marquardt, Paula E.Research Plant Geneticist715-362-1121
Matthews, StephenEcologist740-368-0156
May, Dennis M.Program Manager, FIA651-649-5132
McCaffrey, Sarah M.Research Forester847-866-9311 x20
McCaskill, GeorgeResearch Forester610-557-4045
McCullough, KevinGeographer608-231-9564
McCullough, RichardForester610-557-4081
McDougall, DennisForester651-649-5162
McGrane, SusanProgram Specialist603-868-7666
McGuinness, BarbaraForester/Environmental Literacy Coordinator814-563-1040
McKenna, JimBiologist765-496-3624
McManus, KatherineProg. Support Asst/Foreign Travel Coordinator203-230-4330
McManus, MichaelEmeritus Scientist203-230-4321
McMillen, HeatherPostdoctoral Research Social Scientist808-861-5921
McRoberts, Ronald E.Mathematical Statistician651-649-5174
McWilliams, WilliamResearch Forester610-557-4050
Meneguzzo, Dacia M.Research Forester651-649-5129
Mercado, VictorEqual Employment Specialist610-557-4036
Merriam, Jeffrey Biological Scientist603-868-7651
Meyer, Patrick R.Facility Operation Specialist304-478-2000 x123
Michler, Charles H.Program Manager765-496-6016
Mielke, ManfredForest Health Monitoring Specialist651-649-5267
Mikus, DavidBiological Lab Tech.203-230-4316
Miles, PatResearch Forester651-649-5146
Miller, Deborah L.Entomologist517-884-8054
Miller, GaryResearch Forester304-285-1521
Miller, LeviBiological Science Technician740-596-4238
Miller, MaryComputer Specialist610-557-4046
Minnis, Andrew M.Research Botanist608-231-9200
Minocha, RakeshPlant Physiologist / Biochemist603-868-7622
Minutilli, JohnForester518-897-1350
Miranda, BrianEcologist715-362-1186
Mitchell, JamesCustomer Relations Manager Central and East610-557-4228
Moir, WilliamForester717-718-4174
Montague, IrisResearch Forester662-338-3129
Montgomery, MichaelScientist, Emeritus203-230-4331
Moore, Melanie J.Biological Science Technician651-649-5118
Moore, PaulQuarantine Officer203-735-8495
Morin, RandallResearch Forester610-557-4054
Morrison, JasonForester603-868-7681
Muhammad, QadirMaintenance Mechanic203-230-4346
Mullen, RosemaryComputer Specialist610-557-4093
Murakami, PaulaBiological Sciences Lab Technician802-656-7662
Nakasone, KarenBotanist608-231-9212
Nall, TexasForestry Technician573-729-6656
Natiella, PaulForester412-965-3121
Nelson, Mark D.Research Forester651-649-5104
Newman, De AdraBiological Lab Tech.203-230-4323
Nichols, MichaelComputer Systems Analyst603-868-7682
Nicholson, S. DarrellMaintenance Worker304-431-2703
Nimerfro, Kevin K.Information Technology Specialist651-649-5176
Nisley, RebeccaWriter-Editor203-230-4338
Nislow, KeithTeam Leader / Research Fisheries Biologist413-545-1765
Nowak, David J. Project Leader / Research Forester315-448-3212
Nurre, BenjaminForester563-873-1000
O'Brien, JosephPlant Pathologist651-649-5266
O'Connell, BarbaraForester610-557-4037
O'Neil-Dunne, JarlathCartographer802-656-3324
Olsen, Anthony C.Forester607-756-6480
Olson, Cassandra L.Ecologist651-649-5128
Olson, DonnaGeologist218-326-7138
Olson, MichaelOrganization Effectiveness Program Manager651-649-5020
Ordiway, Linda814-563-1040
Ortiz-Santana, BeatrizBotanist608-231-9526
Ostry, Michael E.Research Plant Pathologist651-649-5113
Overton, RonTree Improvement Specialist765-496-6417
Owens, DougHydrologic Techician304-478-2000 x131
Owens, RobertEngineering Equipment Operator304-478-2000 x418
Palik, Brian J.Team Leader / Research Ecologist218-326-7116
Palmer, JeffIT Specialist304-431-2732
Palmer, JonathanResearch Botanist608-231-9511
Pan, YudeResearch Scientist610-557-4205
Pardo, LindaEnvironmental Engineer802-656-1712
Patterson, MatthewBiological Science Tech.302-798-3311
Paulson, CharlesForester906-524-4884
Peduzzi, AliciaTechniques Analyst801-625-5037
Pennabaker, MitchellForester412-849-6635
Pennington, JeffreyEngineering Equipment Operator304-478-2000 x119
Perron, RalphHydrologist603-726-8902
Perry, Charles H. (Hobie)Research Soil Scientist651-649-5191
Peters, MatthewGIS Technician440-537-3837
Petrice, TobyEntomologist517-884-8058
Pfeiffer, Martin J.Wildlife Biologist608-231-9319
Pierce, AprylProcurement Technician610-557-4248
Pijut, Paula M.Research Plant Physiologist765-496-2162
Pinchot, CorneliaResearch Ecologist740-368-0039
Piva, Ronald J.Forester651-649-5150
Podgwaite, JohnMicrobiologist203-230-4325
Pokorny, JillMidwest Urban Forestery Center Coordinator651-649-5247
Poland, Therese M.Research Entomologist517-884-8062
Porterfield, ElizabethIT Specialist304-431- 2711
Potter, StephenForester717-718-4174
Potvin, LynetteEcologist906-482-6303 x19
Prasad, AnanthaResearch Ecologist740-368-0103
Pugh, Scott A.Forester906-482-6303 x17
Racin, GeorgeComputer Specialist304-285-1577
Rains, Michael T.Station Director610-557-4017
Reading, WilliamForester651-649-5190
Rebbeck, JoannePlant Physiologist740-368-0054
Reittinger, ColleenAcquisition Group Leader608-231-9285
Renninger, ToddForester814-765-0833
Rentmeester, RitaBiological Laboratory Technician and Culture Collection Manager608-231-9214
Resendez, Mary J.Office Automation Assistant651-649-5135
Reynolds, TimComputer Specialist651-649-5208
Riemann, RachelResearch Forester / Geographer518-285-5607
Ristau, ToddResearch Ecologist814-563-1040
Roberts, MarcForester651-649-5268
Robin-Abbott, MollyBiological Science Technician802-951-6771
Roffe, ToddForester740-775-6968
Roman, LaraResearch Ecologist215-988-8823
Rowland, AllenPurchasing Agent740-368-0035
Royo, Alejandro A.Research Ecologist814-563-1040
Rugg, David J.Research Data Archivist608-231-9234
Rustad, LindseyTeam Leader / Research Ecologist603-397-7406
Sachdeva, SonyaResearch Social Scientist847-866-9311
Sanchez, VicenteEntomologist203-230-4306
Sanford, GregForestry Tech.814-563-1040
Schaberg, PaulResearch Plant Physiologist802-656-1715
Schanning, SjanaEcologist715-634-1858
Scherzer, AmyPlant Physiologist740-368-0072
Schmidt, Thomas L.Assistant Director, Research651-649-5216
Schuler, AlVolunteer Scientist304-431-2727
Schuler, ThomasProject Leader / Research Forester304-478-2000 x110
Scienzo, RayIT Project Manager603-868-7617
Scott, CharlesProgram Manager610-557-4020
Sebestyen, StephenResearch Hydrologist218-326-7108
Sendak, PaulResearch Forester, Emeritus603-868-7672
Shifley, Stephen R.Research Forester (Biometrics)573-875-5341 x232
Shortle, WalterSenior Research Plant Pathologist603-868-7620
Silver, Emily J.Research Forester413-545-1655
Simpson, BrianForester304-285-1517
Sindt, Gail M.Server Program Manager651-649-5284
Sindt, Richard D.Environmental Engineer651-649-5120
Sizer, TowannaStaff Assistant610-557-4044
Skowronski, NicholasResearch Forester304-285-1507
Slater, MitchellForestry Technician218-326-7100
Slavicek, JimProject Leader / Research Biologist740-368-0033
Smith, Elizabeth (Liz)Safety and Occupational Health Manager610-557-4021
Smith, HeatherBotanist304-285-1567
Smith, JamesPlant Physiology/Modeling603-868-7663
Smith, Kevin T.Supervisory Plant Physiologist603-868-7624
Smith, RobertComputer Program Analyst603-868-7638
Smith, Willard J.Forester715-423-2104
Smithbauer, JulieBiological Science Tech.814-837-7349
Snyder, StephanieOperations Research Analyst651-649-5294
Solomakos, James A.Information Technology Specialist651-649-5145
Sonti, Nancy FalxaEcologist
Sowers, PaulForestry Technician651-649-5101
Starr, RichardForester814-290-5113
Stephens, AimeeForester906-524-4884
Stewart, LucretiaForester517-884-8056
Stoleson, Scott H. Research Wildlife Biologist814-563-1040
Stout, SusanProject Leader / Research Forester814-563-1040
Sturtevant, Brian R.Research Ecologist715-362-1105
Svendsen, ErikaResearch Social Scientist212-637-3598
Swanston, ChrisResearch Ecologist906-482-6303 x20
Taylor-Lupien, TraceySecretary603-868-7637
Terrell, JudyManagement Assistant610-557-4257
Thomas, EdResearch Computer Scientist304-431-2324
Thomas-Van Gundy, MelissaResearch Forester304-478-2000 x114
Thomasma, ScottManagement Analyst906-452-6175
Thompson, DebraCustodial Worker304-431-2700 x2751
Thompson, Frank R.Research Wildlife Biologist573-875-5341 x224
Timm, AnneResearch Aquatic Ecologist443-543-5385
Tirrell, BryanForester413-534-7862
Totten, Bradley S.Forester218-327-4449 x238
Tran, Hao C.Assistant Director - Research510-643-0409
Trotter, III, R. TalbotResearch Ecologist203-230-4312
Troumbly, EricFacilities Operations Specialist218-326-7129
Twery, MarkScientist Emeritus802-656-1716
Valentine, HarryResearch Forester603-868-7671
Van Sambeek, J.W."Jerry"Research Plant Physiologist573-875-5341 x233
Venette, Robert C.Research Biologist651-649-5028
Vissage, John S.Research Forester651-649-5200
Vuchetich, PaulSecretary715-362-1141
Wall, BrianForester651-270-4698
Wall, ThereseAuditor505-563-7339
Walters, Brian F.Forester651-649-5135
Wareham, Robert P.Information Technology Specialist906-482-6303 x13
Warren, Matthew W.Research Ecologist603-868-7744
Washington, Lolita Y.Budget Analyst651-649-5225
Wayson, CraigResearch Ecologist610-557-4073
Wazenegger, JeffForester651-649-5143
Weinke, Kathleen L.Secretary651-649-5111
Weldon, CorinneComputer Assistant814-563-1040
West, WillMail Clerk651-649-5208
Westfall, JimResearch Forester610-557-4043
Westphal, Lynne M.Project Leader / Research Social Scientist847-866-9311 x11
Wheeland, JudithClerical Assistant740-368-0145
White, JohnClerk814-563-1040
Whitehill, MichaelForester814-290-5113
Whitehouse, MicheleSupport Services Specialist603-868-7601
Widmann, RichardForester610-557-4051
Wiedenbeck, JanTeam Leader / Research Forest Products Technologist. 304-431-2708
Wiegand, UnaProject Secretary315-448-3200
Wiese, AdamForestry Technician715-362-1126
Willard, TomSupervisory Forester717-718-7881
Williams, KrisForester231-796-4186
Wilmoth, KennethSupport Services Specialist304-478-2000 x127
Wilson, Barry T. (Ty)Research Forester651-649-5189
Wiltsie, ErnieSupervisory Forestry Technician814-563-1040
Wininger, John G.Facility Operations Specialist304-285-1549
Woeste, KeithResearch Plant Molecular Geneticist765-496-6808
Wood, FredericaIT Specialist304-478-2000 x128
Woodall, Christopher W.Research Forester651-649-5141
Wright, SusanProduction Services Team Leader740-368-0123
Yamasaki, MarikoTeam Leader / Research Wildlife Biologist603-868-7659
Yeary, LonAssistant Director608-231-9320
Yesilonis, IanSoil Scientist410-455-1298
Young, RegisBiological Tech.304-285-1551
Zalesny, Ronald S., Jr.Team Leader, Research Plant Geneticist715-362-1132
Zambelli, ChristopherLaborer304-478-2000 x223
Zerillo, RogerPhotographer203-230-4336
Zickefoose, AshleyForester603-868-7681
 

Last Modified: 06/30/2015