Search
Browse by Audience
Browse by Subject
Contact Information

Northern Research Station
11 Campus Blvd., Suite 200
Newtown Square, PA 19073
(610) 557-4017
(610) 557-4132 TTY/TDD

Staff

Forest Inventory and Analysis Staff

Name Title Email Telephone
May Dennis M. Program Manager, FIA 651-649-5132
Albright Thomas Forester 610-329-2597
Barnett Charles Forester 610-557-4031
Benaszeski John Forester 715-362-1120
Berger, Jr. David Forester (607) 756-6480
Bixby Todd Forester 417-864-3650
Blehm James D. Forester 651-649-5198
Butler Brett Research Forester 413-545-1387
Butler Charles Forester 518-897-1350
Camfield Tyler Forester 618-529-9270
Carothers Dana Environmental Coordinator 715-634-1858
Castillo Peggy Supervisory Program Specialist 651-649-5139
Church Ivalee Administrative Support Clerk 610-557-4075
Clark Aarron Forester 603-485-1941
Cole Jason GIS Data Services Specialist 315-448-3208
Coolbaugh Christopher Forester 845-687-4151
Crocker Susan Research Forester 651-649-5136
Domke Grant M. Research Forester 651-649-5138
Downs Michael Forester 906-932-1330 x341
Effinger Mike Supervisory Forester 304-285-1593
Goff Thomas Forester 417-864-3650
Goren Rich Computer Clerk 610-557-4060
Gormanson Dale D. Forester 651-649-5126
Gould Jason Forester 724-238-5043
Grassetti Richard Supervisory Forester 315-685-1636
Gregory Robert Forester 802-751-2600
Griffith Douglas Forester 610-557-4064
Hackett Ronald L. Information Technology Specialist 651-649-5133
Hamilton Tracie Administrative Assistant 651-649-5159
Hatfield Mark A. Forester 651-649-5134
Haugen David E. Forester 651-649-5137
Heath Linda S. Research Forester 603-868-7612
Hefty Glenda Supervisory Forester 417-864-3650
Higham John Forester 603-485-1941
Hill Andrew D. Research Forester 651-649-5134
Hopton Scott Forester 570-329-2602
Ilgenfritz Robert Supervisory Forester 610-557-4061
Inhelder Gary Forester 906-341-5666; ext 30
Johnson Barbara A. Information Technology Specialist 651-341-7798
Johnson Katherine Forester 610-557-4188
Kaisershot Daniel Natural Resource Specialist 651-649-5181
Kernan Joseph C. Forester 570-646-7441
Koehler Peter Supervisory Forester 715-423-2104
Kubly Karen Forester 304-637-0024
Kurtz Cassandra Natural Resources Specialist 651-649-5149
LaPoint Elizabeth Forester/GIS Specialist 603-868-7675
Lang Megan W. Research Ecologist 301-504-5138
Lewer Dominic Forester 269-273-3750
Liknes Greg C. Research Physical Scientist 651-649-5192
Lister Andrew Research Forester 610-557-4038
Lister Tonya Research Forester 610-557-4033
Luppold William Economist 304 431 2770
Majewsky Mark Supervisory Forester 651-261-0053
Maki Mike Forester 573-875-5341 ext 236
Marden Jon Forestry Technician (304) 637-0024
McCaskill George Research Forester 610-557-4045
McCullough Richard Forester 610-557-4081
McRoberts Ronald E. Mathematical Statistician 651-649-5174
McWilliams William Research Forester 610-557-4050
Meneguzzo Dacia M. Research Forester 651-649-5129
Miles Patrick D. Research Forester 651-649-5146
Miller Mary IT Specialist 610-557-4046
Minutilli John Forester 518-897-1350
Moir William Forester 717-718-4174
Morin Randall Research Forester 610-557-4054
Morrison Jason Supervisory Forester 603-868-7681
Natiella Paul Forester 412-965-3121
Nelson Mark D. Research Forester 651-649-5104
Nichols Michael IT Specialist 603-868-7682
Nimerfro Kevin K. Information Technology Specialist 651-649-5176
Nurre Benjamin Forester 651-469-7941
O'Connell Barbara Forester 610-557-4037
Olsen Anthony C. Forester 607-756-6480
Olson Cassandra L. Ecologist 651-649-5128
Paulson Charles Forester 906-524-4884
Pennabaker Mitchell Forester 412-849-6634
Perry Charles H. (Hobie) Research Soil Scientist 651-649-5191
Piva Ronald J. Forester 651-649-5150
Potter Stephen Forester 717-718-4174
Powell Matthew Forester 740-373-5042
Pugh Scott A. Forester 906-482-6303; ext 17
Renninger Todd Forester 814-290-5114
Riemann Rachel Research Forester / Geographer 518-285-5607
Roffe Todd Forester 740-775-6968
Rugg David J. Research Data Archivist 608-231-9234
Schanning Sjana Ecologist 651-261-0063
Scott Charles Program Manager 610-557-4020
Smith Willard J. Forester 715-423-2104
Smith James Plant Physiology/Modeling 603-868-7663
Solomakos James A. Information Technology Specialist 651-649-5145
Sowers Paul Natural Resources Specialist 651-649-5101
Starr Richard Forester 814-290-5113
Stephens Aimee Forestry Technician 906-524-4884
Stewart Lucretia Forester 517-884-8056
Thomasma Scott Management Analyst 906-452-6175
Tirrell Bryan Forester 413-534-7862
Totten Bradley S. Forester 218-322-2517
Vissage John S. Supervisory Forester 651-649-5200
Wall Brian Ecologist 651-270-4698
Walters Brian F. Forester 651-649-5135
Wazenegger Jeff Forester 651-649-5143
Westfall Jim Research Forester 610-557-4043
Whitehill Michael Forester 814-290-5113
Widmann Richard Forester 610-557-4051
Willard Tom Supervisory Forester 717-718-7881
Williams Kris Forester 231-796-4186
Wilson Barry T. (Ty) Research Forester 651-649-5189
Woodall Christopher W. Research Forester 651-649-5141
Zickefoose Ashley Forester 603-485-1941
Zimmerman Patrick L. Statistical Assistant 651-649-5236

 

 

Last Modified: 05/17/2011